Fall Girls League 2018 (The G-League) Results


Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 30
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 28
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 27
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 30
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 22
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 24
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 38
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 14
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 26
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 17
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 28
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 26
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 24
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 10
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 10
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 4
 
Sunday, November 18, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 10
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 22
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 32
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 30
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 29
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 30
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 26
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 28
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 28
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 26
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 24
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 32
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 14
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 22
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 6
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 8
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 14
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 22
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 24
 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 14
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 15
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 28
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 31
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 26
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 21
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Golden Panthers - Michelle (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
Electric Sharks - Errol (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 14
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Phoenix Phoenixes -Alex (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 21
Orange Banana - Sitara (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
Team 5 - Gerrie (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 24
Team 3 - Sue (GR 7+- John Fraser, Sun 6:30pm-9:30pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 34
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 4:15pm
Final
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 4:15pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 30
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 3:15pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 19
Ninjas - Sitara (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 10
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 3:15pm
Final
Mississauga Fire Dragons - Vivek (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 12
Big Cats - Michelle (GR 5/6- John Fraser, Sun 3pm-5pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 22
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 6
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 2:10pm
Final
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 16
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 32
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 1:15pm
Final
Team 4 - Michelle (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 20
Team 3 - Sitara (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 10
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 1:15pm
Final
Team 2 - Sue (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 18
Team 1 - Vivek (GR 3/4- John Fraser, Sun 1pm-3pm, Sept 30 for 10 wks) 8